HomeMarketsEquity

Equity Market

NIFTY14406.15109.75 (0.77%)

AS ON 22-APR-21 16:14 HRS IST
Today's High14424.75
Today's Low14151.40
Advances 992
Declines 671
Unchanged 70
Sector Watch
NIFTY MNC22-Apr-2021 | 04:14 PM15853.80-72.70 (-0.46%)
NIFTY FMCG22-Apr-2021 | 04:14 PM34043.05-253.45 (-0.74%)
NIFTY PHARMA22-Apr-2021 | 04:14 PM13378.95-47.95 (-0.36%)
NIFTY INFRA22-Apr-2021 | 04:14 PM3946.959.85 (0.25%)
NIFTY ENERGY22-Apr-2021 | 04:14 PM17370.9528.95 (0.17%)
NIFTY BANK22-Apr-2021 | 04:14 PM31782.60669.90 (2.15%)
Sectoral Indices
22-Apr-2021 | 12:00 AM  
Index Name Close Prev Close Change(%)
NIFTY14406.1514296.400.77
NIFTYIT25826.7025877.60-0.20
NIFTYJR34242.8534199.400.13
BANKNIFTY31782.6031112.702.15
NIFTYMIDCAP23432.6523326.000.46
NIFTY50012132.0512055.400.64
Global Indices
Country Indices Reporting Date Current Value Change (%)
BrazilBovespa20-Apr-21120062.00-0.72
FranceCAC 4021-Apr-216210.550.74
GermanyDAX21-Apr-2115195.970.44
USDow Jones21-Apr-2134137.310.93
52 week high/lows
New Highs/Lows
Fund Flow
Bulk/Block Deals
Company Name Date Client Name Buy/Sell Price() Qty(000's)
ATTENTION INVESTORS|KYC |IPO
Investors Grievances may be mailed to investors@shareindia.com
Membership Nos. NSE -10798 BSE Clg. No.-0226, MCX-56190, NCDEX-1256,
CDSL DP Id - 38000 NCDEX-00358 MCX-16605, AMFI ARN-78041
SEBI Regn Nos. Stock/Commodity - INZ000178336, CDSL-IN-DP-32-2015, Research Analyst - INH100005011,
Portfolio Manager -INP000005926, Merchant Banker INM000012537
CIN : L67120GJ1994PLC115132
Copyright © 2019 Shareindia.com. All Rights Reserved
Designed , Developed & Content Powered by    Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.