HomeMarketsEquity

Equity Market

NIFTY11767.75-162.60 (-1.36%)

AS ON 26-OCT-20 16:14 HRS IST
Today's High11942.85
Today's Low11711.70
Advances 470
Declines 1155
Unchanged 78
Sector Watch
NIFTY MNC26-Oct-2020 | 04:14 PM14090.10-58.50 (-0.41%)
NIFTY FMCG26-Oct-2020 | 04:14 PM29774.65-7.55 (-0.03%)
NIFTY PHARMA26-Oct-2020 | 04:14 PM11334.20-168.85 (-1.47%)
NIFTY INFRA26-Oct-2020 | 04:14 PM3113.20-39.20 (-1.24%)
NIFTY ENERGY26-Oct-2020 | 04:14 PM14613.45-288.25 (-1.93%)
NIFTY BANK26-Oct-2020 | 04:14 PM24075.45-402.85 (-1.65%)
Sectoral Indices
26-Oct-2020 | 12:00 AM  
Index Name Close Prev Close Change(%)
NIFTY11767.7511930.35-1.36
NIFTYIT21265.7021523.60-1.20
NIFTYJR27062.4027432.55-1.35
BANKNIFTY24075.4524478.30-1.65
NIFTYMIDCAP17009.8517306.20-1.71
NIFTY5009647.659780.35-1.36
Global Indices
Country Indices Reporting Date Current Value Change (%)
BrazilBovespa23-Oct-20101260.00-0.65
FranceCAC 4023-Oct-204909.641.20
GermanyDAX23-Oct-2012645.750.82
USDow Jones23-Oct-2028335.57-0.10
IndiaSensex23-Oct-2040685.500.31
52 week high/lows
New Highs/Lows
Fund Flow
Bulk/Block Deals
Company Name Date Client Name Buy/Sell Price() Qty(000's)
ATTENTION INVESTORS|KYC |IPO
Investors Grievances may be mailed to investors@shareindia.com
Membership Nos. NSE -10798 BSE Clg. No.-0226, MCX-56190, NCDEX-1256,
CDSL DP Id - 38000 NCDEX-00358 MCX-16605, AMFI ARN-78041
SEBI Regn Nos. Stock/Commodity - INZ000178336, CDSL-IN-DP-32-2015, Research Analyst - INH100005011,
Portfolio Manager -INP000005926, Merchant Banker INM000012537
CIN : L67120GJ1994PLC115132
Copyright © 2019 Shareindia.com. All Rights Reserved
Designed , Developed & Content Powered by    Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.
CLOSE X