HomeMarketsEquity

Equity Market

NIFTY14499.75218.45 (1.53%)

AS ON 19-JAN-21 14:09 HRS IST
Today's High14513.20
Today's Low14350.85
Advances 304
Declines 1364
Unchanged 41
Sector Watch
NIFTY MNC19-Jan-2021 | 02:09 PM16250.80201.00 (1.25%)
NIFTY FMCG19-Jan-2021 | 02:09 PM34803.65300.80 (0.87%)
NIFTY PHARMA19-Jan-2021 | 02:09 PM12804.50151.00 (1.19%)
NIFTY INFRA19-Jan-2021 | 02:09 PM3912.3572.15 (1.88%)
NIFTY ENERGY19-Jan-2021 | 02:09 PM17520.85320.10 (1.86%)
NIFTY BANK19-Jan-2021 | 02:09 PM32233.95422.20 (1.33%)
Sectoral Indices
18-Jan-2021 | 12:00 AM  
Index Name Close Prev Close Change(%)
NIFTY14499.7514281.301.53
NIFTYIT26000.1525916.250.32
NIFTYJR33667.5533159.651.53
BANKNIFTY32233.9531811.751.33
NIFTYMIDCAP21889.1521470.151.95
NIFTY50011960.9511776.201.57
Global Indices
Country Indices Reporting Date Current Value Change (%)
BrazilBovespa15-Jan-21120502.00-2.41
FranceCAC 4015-Jan-215611.69-1.22
GermanyDAX15-Jan-2113787.73-1.44
USDow Jones15-Jan-2130814.26-0.57
IndiaSensex15-Jan-2149034.67-1.11
52 week high/lows
New Highs/Lows
Fund Flow
Bulk/Block Deals
Company Name Date Client Name Buy/Sell Price() Qty(000's)
ATTENTION INVESTORS|KYC |IPO
Investors Grievances may be mailed to investors@shareindia.com
Membership Nos. NSE -10798 BSE Clg. No.-0226, MCX-56190, NCDEX-1256,
CDSL DP Id - 38000 NCDEX-00358 MCX-16605, AMFI ARN-78041
SEBI Regn Nos. Stock/Commodity - INZ000178336, CDSL-IN-DP-32-2015, Research Analyst - INH100005011,
Portfolio Manager -INP000005926, Merchant Banker INM000012537
CIN : L67120GJ1994PLC115132
Copyright © 2019 Shareindia.com. All Rights Reserved
Designed , Developed & Content Powered by    Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.
CLOSE X