HomeMarketsEquity

Equity Market

NIFTY11300.45-7.95 (-0.07%)

AS ON 13-AUG-20 16:14 HRS IST
Today's High11359.30
Today's Low11269.95
Advances 928
Declines 661
Unchanged 83
Sector Watch
NIFTY MNC13-Aug-2020 | 04:14 PM14023.1593.60 (0.67%)
NIFTY FMCG13-Aug-2020 | 04:14 PM31668.1531.45 (0.10%)
NIFTY PHARMA13-Aug-2020 | 04:14 PM11477.95-112.30 (-0.97%)
NIFTY INFRA13-Aug-2020 | 04:14 PM3216.8020.05 (0.63%)
NIFTY ENERGY13-Aug-2020 | 04:14 PM15540.55-8.45 (-0.05%)
NIFTY BANK13-Aug-2020 | 04:14 PM22196.35-67.65 (-0.30%)
Sectoral Indices
13-Aug-2020 | 12:00 AM  
Index Name Close Prev Close Change(%)
NIFTY11300.4511308.40-0.07
NIFTYIT18107.2018066.000.23
NIFTYJR27515.8027381.150.49
BANKNIFTY22196.3522264.00-0.30
NIFTYMIDCAP16524.8016268.851.57
NIFTY5009307.859284.800.25
Global Indices
Country Indices Reporting Date Current Value Change (%)
BrazilBovespa12-Aug-20102118.00-0.05
FranceCAC 4012-Aug-205073.310.90
GermanyDAX12-Aug-2013058.630.86
USDow Jones12-Aug-2027976.841.05
IndiaSensex12-Aug-2038369.63-0.10
52 week high/lows
New Highs/Lows
Fund Flow
Bulk/Block Deals
Company Name Date Client Name Buy/Sell Price() Qty(000's)
ATTENTION INVESTORS|KYC |IPO
Investors Grievances may be mailed to investors@shareindia.com
Membership Nos. NSE-10798 BSE Clg. No.-0226, MCX-56190, NCDEX-1256,
CDSL DP Id-38000 NCDEX-00358 MCX-16605, AMFI ARN-78041
SEBI Regn Nos. Stock/Commodity - INZ000178336, CDSL-IN-DP-32-2015, Research Analyst - INH100005011,
Portfolio Manager -INP000005926, Merchant Banker INM000012537
Copyright © 2019 Shareindia.com. All Rights Reserved
Designed , Developed & Content Powered by    Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.
CLOSE X